Publisher

Dagard

SAS with a capital of € 1.827.765

SIRET: 99575028800012

APE code: 2825Z

VAT code: FR76995750288

Head office: Route du stade 23600 Boussac

Phone: +33 (0) 5 55 82 40 00

Director of Publication: L. CHAIGNEAU

Website: https://www.dagard.com

Design: The website was designed by the agency OXYGEN Ouest, 22 rue Gustave Mareau, 49000 Angers.

Hosting: The website is hosted by OVH, 2 rue Kellermann 59100 Roubaix.

 

Purpose

The purpose of the Dagard website (www.dagard.com) is to provide the public with free information on the activities of the company Dagard.

Continued browsing of this site implies unreserved acceptance of the following conditions of use. It is only the information currently on line that can be enforced during the entire period of use of the site. Dagard reserves the right to modify this legal notice at any time.

 

Intellectual property rights

Dagard is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, pictures, graphics design, logos, icons, sounds, software.

 

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is forbidden, except with the prior written authorisation of Dagard.

Any unauthorised use of the site or of any of the elements it contains shall be deemed to constitute an infringement and will be prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of items L.335-2 and in compliance with the Intellectual Property Code.

Management of personal data

In France, personal data are protected in particular by law no. 78-87 of 6th January 1978, law no. 2004-801 of 6th August 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the French Penal Code and the European Directive of 24th of October 1995.

When using the www.dagard.com website, the following information may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the www.dagard.com website, the user’s access provider, the user’s Internet protocol (IP) address.

In any event, Dagard only collects personal information about the user for the purpose of certain services offered by the www.dagard.com website. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, especially when they enter it themselves. The user of the site www.dagard.com is then informed whether or not they are required to provide this information.

 

In compliance with the provisions of Article 38 and subsequent articles of the law 78-17 of January 6th, 1978 relating to data processing, files and civil liberties, any user has a right of access, rectification and challenge to personal data concerning them, by making a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with the signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the answer should be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site www.dagard.com is published without the user’s knowledge nor is it exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the assumption of the acquisition of Dagard and of its rights would allow the transmission of the said information to the eventual purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data with respect to the user of the site www.dagard.com.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of 1st July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11th March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

Hyperlinks and cookies

The website www.dagard.com contains a number of hyperlinks to other sites, set up with the authorisation of Dagard. However, Dagard does not have the possibility of checking the content of the sites thus visited, and consequently will not assume any responsibility in this respect.

Browsing the www.dagard.com website may result in the installation of cookie(s) on the user’s computer. A cookie is a small file which does not allow the user to be identified, but which records information relating to the browsing of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained is intended to facilitate subsequent browsing on the site, and is also intended to allow frequentation to be measured in various ways.

Refusing to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. However, the user may configure their computer in the following way to refuse the installation of cookies:

  • Internet Explorer: Tools tab (cog-shaped icon top right) / Internet options. Click Confidentiality and choose Block all cookies. Confirm with Ok.
  • Firefox: top of browser window, click the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click the Privacy tab. Set the Retention Rules to: use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.
  • Safari: Click the menu icon (symbolised by a cog) top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the “Privacy” section, click “Content Settings”. In the “Cookies” section, you can block the cookies.
  • Chrome: Click the menu icon (symbolised by three horizontal lines) top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the “Privacy” section, click preferences. In the “Privacy” tab, you can block the cookies.

Cookies information chart used on the website www.dagard.com:

Name of  CookieFunctionLifetimeNation
_gaUsed to measure user interactions with contact forms and links enabling the download of elements within the website.13 monthsUnited States
_gatUsed to limit the flow rate of enquiries, thus limiting data collection on high traffic sites. It expires after 1 minute.1 minuteUnited States
_gidIt stores and updates a unique value for each page visited.1 dayUnited States
cookie_notice_acceptedUsed to allow Internet users to deactivate audience tracking30 daysFrance

Lifetime  of data retention

Dagard will only keep your data for as long as is necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

Copyright

The entire www.dagard.com website is subject to French and international legislation on copyright and intellectual property. All rights of reproduction of documents are reserved. The texts and images on the website www.dagard.com have been created for this site. No reproduction, partial or complete representation may be made without the prior written consent of Dagard.

Personal data

Dagard does not record any personal information allowing identification, with the exception of the contact request form that you are free to fill in for your requests for information, contacts and spontaneous job applications.

In accordance with the French law “Informatique et Libertés” of 6th January 1978 and the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) of 27 April 2016 (hereinafter “GDPR”), on the protection of personal data and privacy, all users have the right to access, rectify, delete and postpone personal information concerning them, or the right to object to its processing by Dagard. As a user, you can exercise this right by writing to Dagard Route du stade 23600 Boussac.

Purpose: This information will be used to contact you in the context of your enquiries or requests for information; it will not be used for commercial purposes without your prior agreement.